Fulham v Chelsea — Premier League Round 21 2025-26

Round 21Full Time · Jan 7 2026Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

92'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Harry Wilson off

91'

Yellow Card

FulhamRaúl Jiménez

90'

Substitution

FulhamHarrison Reed on · Emile Smith Rowe off

83'

Goal

FulhamHarry Wilson

81'

2-1

Yellow Card

FulhamTimothy Castagne

78'

Substitution

ChelseaJosh Acheampong on · Malo Gusto off

76'

Substitution

ChelseaJoão Pedro on · Cole Palmer off

75'

Substitution

FulhamRyan Sessegnon on · Antonee Robinson off

73'

Substitution

FulhamSaša Lukić on · Tom Cairney  off

73'

Goal

ChelseaLiam Delap

72'

1-1

Substitution

ChelseaReece James  on · Enzo Fernández off

65'

Goal

FulhamRaúl Jiménez · assist Sander Berge

55'

1-0

Substitution

FulhamKevin on · Jorge Cuenca off

45'

Yellow Card

FulhamJorge Cuenca

52'

Substitution

ChelseaJorrel Hato on · Andrey Santos off

28'

Yellow Card

26'

Yellow Card

ChelseaTosin Adarabioyo

25'

Yellow Card

ChelseaCole Palmer

25'

Yellow Card

ChelseaEnzo Fernández

24'

Red Card

ChelseaMarc Cucurella

22'

1st2ndFT
FUL022
CHE011
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
55%
Possession
45%
16
Shots
14
5
Shots on target
6
9
Shots in the box
11
2
Corners
11
0
Big chances
3
3
Yellow cards
3
FulhamFUL

Corners

CHEChelsea
87%3+84%
66%4+76%
47%5+63%
42%6+47%
21%7+39%
13%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

CHEChelsea
94%1+97%
60%2+74%
34%3+47%
17%4+26%
11%5+8%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 21

Wednesday, January 7, 2026

7:30 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.