Chelsea v Aston Villa — Premier League Round 18 2025-26

Round 18Full Time · Dec 27 2025Stamford Bridge

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ChelseaEnzo Fernández

94'

Goal

Aston VillaOllie Watkins · assist Youri Tielemans

84'

1-2

Substitution

Aston VillaLamare Bogarde on · Boubacar Kamara off

83'

Substitution

Aston VillaLucas Digne on · Ian Maatsen off

83'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaBoubacar Kamara

78'

Substitution

ChelseaEstêvão on · Cole Palmer off

72'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo

71'

Yellow Card

ChelseaLiam Delap

71'

Substitution

ChelseaJamie Gittens on · Alejandro Garnacho off

69'

Substitution

ChelseaLiam Delap on · João Pedro off

69'

Substitution

ChelseaMalo Gusto on · Marc Cucurella off

69'

Yellow Card

ChelseaTrevoh Chalobah

68'

Goal

Aston VillaOllie Watkins

63'

1-1

Substitution

Aston VillaAmadou Onana on · John McGinn off

59'

Substitution

Aston VillaJadon Sancho on · Donyell Malen off

59'

Substitution

Aston VillaOllie Watkins on · Emi Buendía off

58'

Yellow Card

ChelseaReece James 

57'

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMorgan Rogers

57'

Goal

ChelseaJoão Pedro · assist Reece James 

37'

1-0

Yellow Card

Aston VillaMatty Cash

30'

1st2ndFT
CHE101
AVL022
ChelseaCHE

Match Stats

AVLAston Villa
63%
Possession
37%
14
Shots
11
3
Shots on target
8
8
Shots in the box
7
6
Corners
7
2
Big chances
4
5
Yellow cards
3
ChelseaCHE

Corners

AVLAston Villa
84%3+97%
76%4+76%
63%5+61%
47%6+39%
39%7+21%
34%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ChelseaCHE

Cards

AVLAston Villa
97%1+84%
74%2+53%
47%3+21%
26%4+0%
8%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 18

Saturday, December 27, 2025

5:30 PM

Stamford Bridge

London

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.