Man United v Newcastle — Premier League Round 18 2025-26

Round 18Full Time · Dec 26 2025Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Man UnitedMatheus Cunha

92'

Substitution

Man UnitedTyler Fredricson on · Lisandro Martínez off

88'

Substitution

Man UnitedTyrell Malacia on · Luke Shaw  off

88'

Substitution

NewcastleJoe Willock on · Sandro Tonali off

77'

Yellow Card

NewcastleSandro Tonali

73'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedLuke Shaw 

69'

Substitution

NewcastleHarvey Barnes on · Jacob Murphy off

68'

Substitution

NewcastleJoelinton on · Jacob Ramsey off

68'

Substitution

NewcastleYoane Wissa on · Nick Woltemade off

68'

Substitution

Man UnitedLeny Yoro on · Casemiro off

61'

Substitution

Man UnitedJoshua Zirkzee on · Benjamin Sesko off

60'

Substitution

Man UnitedJack Fletcher on · Mason Mount off

45'

Goal

Man UnitedPatrick Dorgu

24'

1-0

1st2ndFT
MUN101
NEW000
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
33%
Possession
67%
10
Shots
16
4
Shots on target
3
8
Shots in the box
14
2
Corners
11
1
Big chances
1
2
Yellow cards
1
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

NEWNewcastle
79%3+79%
63%4+79%
50%5+68%
39%6+61%
29%7+45%
13%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

NEWNewcastle
92%1+92%
65%2+59%
22%3+27%
3%4+8%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 18

Friday, December 26, 2025

8:00 PM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.