Crystal Palace v Man United — Premier League Round 13 2025-26

Round 13Full Time · Nov 30 2025Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceJefferson Lerma

93'

Substitution

Man UnitedKobbie Mainoo on · Bryan Mbeumo off

91'

Substitution

Man UnitedPatrick Dorgu on · Amad Diallo off

91'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJustin Devenny on · Tyrick Mitchell off

85'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJefferson Lerma on · Daichi Kamada off

85'

Substitution

Man UnitedLisandro Martínez on · Luke Shaw  off

82'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceChristantus Uche on · Yéremy Pino off

78'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceWill Hughes on · Adam Wharton off

78'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceMarc Guéhi

75'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedLuke Shaw 

72'

Goal

Man UnitedMason Mount · assist Bruno Fernandes

63'

1-2

Substitution

Man UnitedNoussair Mazraoui on · Leny Yoro off

54'

Goal

Man UnitedJoshua Zirkzee · assist Bruno Fernandes

54'

1-1

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Ismaïla Sarr off

38'

Penalty

Crystal PalaceJean-Philippe Mateta

36'

1-0

Yellow Card

Man UnitedBryan Mbeumo

17'

1st2ndFT
CRY101
MUN022
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

MUNMan United
44%
Possession
56%
14
Shots
14
3
Shots on target
6
11
Shots in the box
8
4
Corners
4
3
Big chances
2
3
Yellow cards
2
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

MUNMan United
79%3+79%
63%4+63%
34%5+50%
26%6+39%
16%7+29%
11%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

MUNMan United
86%1+92%
74%2+65%
51%3+22%
3%4+3%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 13

Sunday, November 30, 2025

12:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.