Man City v Leeds United — Premier League Round 13 2025-26

Round 13Full Time · Nov 29 2025Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Man CityJohn Stones on · Jérémy Doku off

96'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedBrenden Aaronson on · Ao Tanaka off

92'

Goal

Man CityPhil Foden · assist Rayan Cherki

91'

3-2

Substitution

Man CityOmar Marmoush on · Bernardo Silva off

89'

Yellow Card

Man CityGianluigi Donnarumma

87'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor on · Lukas Nmecha off

82'

Substitution

Man CityRayan Cherki on · Tijjani Reijnders off

75'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedGabriel Gudmundsson on · James Justin off

69'

Goal

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha

68'

2-2

Yellow Card

Man CityJoško Gvardiol

66'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedJoe Rodon

58'

Yellow Card

Man CityBernardo Silva

57'

Yellow Card

Man CityMatheus Nunes

55'

Goal

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin

49'

2-1

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJaka Bijol on · Wilfried Gnonto off

45'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin on · Daniel James off

45'

Goal

Man CityJoško Gvardiol · assist Nico O'Reilly

25'

2-0

Goal

Man CityPhil Foden · assist Matheus Nunes

1'

1-0

1st2ndFT
MCI213
LEE022
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

LEELeeds United
62%
Possession
38%
18
Shots
9
9
Shots on target
4
14
Shots in the box
8
8
Corners
1
5
Big chances
3
4
Yellow cards
1
Man CityMCI

Corners

LEELeeds United
84%3+82%
82%4+66%
71%5+45%
61%6+26%
42%7+21%
37%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

LEELeeds United
91%1+86%
60%2+49%
29%3+22%
11%4+11%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 13

Saturday, November 29, 2025

3:00 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.