Man City v Everton — Premier League Round 8 2025-26

Round 8Full Time · Oct 18 2025Etihad Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

EvertonTyler Dibling

96'

Substitution

EvertonTyler Dibling on · Iliman Ndiaye off

86'

Substitution

EvertonDwight McNeil on · Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall off

86'

Substitution

Man CityMateo Kovačić on · Nico González off

86'

Substitution

Man CityRayan Cherki on · Savinho off

85'

Substitution

Man CityRico Lewis on · Nico O'Reilly off

85'

Substitution

EvertonThierno Barry on · Beto off

75'

Substitution

EvertonMerlin Röhl on · Carlos Alcaraz off

70'

Substitution

EvertonTim Iroegbunam on · Idrissa Gueye off

70'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland · assist Savinho

63'

2-0

Substitution

Man CityBernardo Silva on · Tijjani Reijnders off

59'

Substitution

Man CityOscar Bobb on · Jérémy Doku off

59'

Goal

Man CityErling Haaland · assist Nico O'Reilly

58'

1-0

Yellow Card

EvertonJames Garner

39'

1st2ndFT
MCI022
EVE000
Man CityMCI

Match Stats

EVEEverton
71%
Possession
29%
19
Shots
5
7
Shots on target
1
16
Shots in the box
4
11
Corners
3
4
Big chances
1
0
Yellow cards
2
Man CityMCI

Corners

EVEEverton
84%3+68%
82%4+53%
71%5+39%
61%6+34%
42%7+24%
37%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man CityMCI

Cards

EVEEverton
91%1+83%
60%2+78%
29%3+33%
11%4+14%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 8

Saturday, October 18, 2025

2:00 PM

Etihad Stadium

Manchester

Tony Harrington

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.