Wolves v Everton — Premier League Round 3 2025-26

Round 3Full Time · Aug 30 2025Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

EvertonSéamus Coleman on · Iliman Ndiaye off

96'

Substitution

EvertonCarlos Alcaraz on · Jack Grealish off

88'

Goal

WolvesRodrigo Gomes · assist David Møller Wolfe

79'

2-3

Substitution

WolvesSasa Kalajdzic on · Hwang Hee-Chan off

76'

Substitution

EvertonThierno Barry on · Beto off

76'

Substitution

EvertonTim Iroegbunam on · Idrissa Gueye off

76'

Substitution

WolvesDavid Møller Wolfe on · Hugo Bueno off

75'

Substitution

WolvesFer López on · André off

64'

Substitution

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde on · Jhon Arias off

64'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Jackson Tchatchoua off

63'

Goal

EvertonKiernan Dewsbury-Hall · assist Jack Grealish

55'

1-3

Goal

EvertonIliman Ndiaye · assist Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall

33'

1-2

Goal

WolvesHwang Hee-Chan · assist Marshall Munetsi

21'

1-1

Yellow Card

EvertonKiernan Dewsbury-Hall

16'

Goal

EvertonBeto · assist Jack Grealish

7'

0-1

1st2ndFT
WOL112
EVE213
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

EVEEverton
59%
Possession
42%
12
Shots
10
4
Shots on target
4
6
Shots in the box
7
2
Corners
2
2
Big chances
3
0
Yellow cards
1
WolvesWOL

Corners

EVEEverton
63%3+68%
45%4+53%
26%5+39%
18%6+34%
8%7+24%
3%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

EVEEverton
95%1+83%
73%2+78%
30%3+33%
16%4+14%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 3

Saturday, August 30, 2025

2:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.