
Midfielder
Everton
EvertonKiernan Dewsbury-Hall
28 yrs · 178 cm · England
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 21
- Rating
- 4.9
Top Stats
- Big Chances Created7#2
- Chances Created21#3
- Key Passes21#3
- Shots Total23#9
- Total Crosses39#9
- Fouls Drawn16#11
- Shots On Target7#18
- Successful Dribbles9#26
- Score or Assist1#32
- Ball Recovery41#39
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | EVE | 9 | 538 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 | EVE | 31 | 2635 | 8 | 4 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 13 | 259 | — | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | LEI | 31 | 2315 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | LEI | 28 | 2105 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
Season Stats
9Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played60#98
- Rating4.9#205
- Score or Assist0.1#78
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels8.8#78
- Duels Lost4#101
- Dispossessed2#5
- Accurate Passes Percentage87#196
- Accurate Crosses0.8#37
- Total Crosses4.3#15
- Shots Total2.6#13
- Shots On Target0.8#30
- Duels Won4.8#66
- Dribbled Past0.3#210
- Shots Off Target1.3#5
- Shots Blocked0.9#16
- Successful Dribbles1#37
- Dribble Attempts2#45
- Offsides0.1#132
- Big Chances Missed0.2#68
- Goals0.2#103
- Assists0.1#82
- Big Chances Created0.8#5
- Penalties Scored0—
- Penalties Missed0—
- Successful Crosses Percentage18#70
- Chances Created2.3#6
- Shots Outsidebox1.6#34
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.6#137
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.3#320
- Goals Conceded1#154
- Interceptions0.2#254
- Blocked Shots0.2#147
- Clearances1#203
- Tackles1.7#67
- Error Lead To Shot0.1#60
- Tacles Won Percentage47#176
- Tackles Won0.8#119
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls2.6#153
- Long Balls Won1.4#118
- Touches61#66
- Accurate Passes35#80
- Passes40#91
- Key Passes2.3#6
- Aerials Won0.3#285
- Fouls Drawn1.8#23
- Yellowcards0.1#179
- Through Balls0.4#16
- Through Balls Won1.1#22
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost0.3#318
- Turn Over1#158
- Passes In Final Third1.9#121
- Possession Lost13#45
- Ball Recovery4.6#54
- Long Balls Won Percentage57#133
- Backward Passes8.9#32
- Aerials0.7#323
- Successful Long Passes1.4#118
- Long Passes2.6#153
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ NEW | W1-0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 76 | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
R8@ ARS | L0-2 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 45 | 2 | — | — | — | 1 |
R7v CHE | L0-2 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 6.8 | 2 | 2 | 36 | — | 49 | 3 | — | — | — | 1 |
R6@ HUL | D2-2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 4 | 55 | — | 77 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — |
R5v IPS | W1-0 | 89 | — | — | 6 | — | 7.4 | 2 | 2 | 43 | — | 64 | 5 | — | 2 | — | — |
R4@ TOT | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 95 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
R3v MUN | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.5 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 85 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
R2@ BOU | D1-1 | 90 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 78 | 52 | 5 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
R1v CRY | W2-0 | 89 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 86 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | EVE | 9 | 538 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 | EVE | 31 | 2635 | 8 | 4 | 39 | 15 | 37 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | CHE | 13 | 259 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 6.7 |
| 2022-23 | LEI | 31 | 2315 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 39 | 6.9 |
| 2021-22 | LEI | 28 | 2105 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 35 | 7.0 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating









