Leeds United v Newcastle — Premier League Round 3 2025-26

Round 3Full Time · Aug 30 2025Elland Road

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJames Justin on · Gabriel Gudmundsson off

80'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin on · Lukas Nmecha off

70'

Substitution

NewcastleHarvey Barnes on · Sven Botman off

68'

Substitution

NewcastleAnthony Elanga on · Jacob Murphy off

62'

Substitution

NewcastleLewis Hall on · Kieran Trippier off

61'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJack Harrison on · Wilfried Gnonto off

60'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedBrenden Aaronson on · Daniel James off

60'

Substitution

NewcastleLewis Miley  on · Jacob Ramsey off

45'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto

40'

Yellow Card

NewcastleNick Pope

36'

1st2ndFT
LEE000
NEW000
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

NEWNewcastle
43%
Possession
57%
10
Shots
8
1
Shots on target
2
4
Shots in the box
4
5
Corners
5
1
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
1
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

NEWNewcastle
82%3+79%
66%4+79%
45%5+68%
26%6+61%
21%7+45%
8%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

NEWNewcastle
86%1+92%
49%2+59%
22%3+27%
11%4+8%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 3

Saturday, August 30, 2025

4:30 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.