Leeds United v Everton — Premier League Round 1 2025-26

Round 1Full Time · Aug 18 2025Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Leeds UnitedSean Longstaff on · Ao Tanaka off

94'

Substitution

EvertonThierno Barry on · Carlos Alcaraz off

86'

Penalty

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha

84'

1-0

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJack Harrison on · Daniel James off

78'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedIlia Gruev on · Ethan Ampadu off

78'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha on · Joël Piroe off

78'

Substitution

EvertonJack Grealish on · Tim Iroegbunam off

71'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedBrenden Aaronson on · Wilfried Gnonto off

67'

Yellow Card

EvertonCarlos Alcaraz

63'

Yellow Card

EvertonTim Iroegbunam

56'

1st2ndFT
LEE011
EVE000
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

EVEEverton
54%
Possession
46%
21
Shots
7
3
Shots on target
1
12
Shots in the box
5
7
Corners
2
3
Big chances
1
0
Yellow cards
2
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

EVEEverton
82%3+68%
66%4+53%
45%5+39%
26%6+34%
21%7+24%
8%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

EVEEverton
86%1+83%
49%2+78%
22%3+33%
11%4+14%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 1

Monday, August 18, 2025

7:00 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.