Liverpool v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 1 2025-26

Round 1Full Time · Aug 15 2025Anfield

First Goalscorer

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah · assist Wataru Endo

94'

4-2

Substitution

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi on · Tyler Adams off

91'

Substitution

BournemouthJames Hill on · Adam Smith off

90'

Goal

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa

88'

3-2

Substitution

BournemouthBen Winterburn on · David Brooks off

84'

Substitution

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa on · Florian Wirtz off

82'

Yellow Card

BournemouthEvanilson

81'

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo · assist Hamed Traorè

76'

2-2

Substitution

BournemouthHamed Traorè on · Alex Scott off

74'

Substitution

LiverpoolJoe Gomez on · Hugo Ekitiké off

72'

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Alexis Mac Allister off

72'

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo · assist David Brooks

64'

2-1

Substitution

LiverpoolAndy Robertson on · Milos Kerkez off

60'

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Jeremie Frimpong off

60'

Goal

LiverpoolCody Gakpo · assist Hugo Ekitiké

49'

2-0

Yellow Card

LiverpoolMilos Kerkez

43'

Goal

LiverpoolHugo Ekitiké · assist Alexis Mac Allister

37'

1-0

Yellow Card

BournemouthDavid Brooks

14'

1st2ndFT
LIV134
BOU022
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
61%
Possession
39%
19
Shots
10
10
Shots on target
3
15
Shots in the box
8
6
Corners
7
3
Big chances
3
1
Yellow cards
2
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

BOUBournemouth
79%3+89%
74%4+74%
68%5+58%
58%6+45%
42%7+34%
34%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

BOUBournemouth
81%1+89%
53%2+74%
19%3+50%
6%4+18%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 1

Friday, August 15, 2025

7:00 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.