Bournemouth v Liverpool — Premier League Round 24 2024-25

Round 24Full Time · Feb 1 2025Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Mohamed Salah off

88'

Substitution

BournemouthDaniel Jebbison on · Ryan Christie off

80'

Yellow Card

76'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah · assist Curtis Jones

75'

0-2

Substitution

LiverpoolConor Bradley on · Trent Alexander-Arnold off

70'

Substitution

LiverpoolDarwin Núñez on · Cody Gakpo off

70'

Substitution

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier on · David Brooks off

66'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolVirgil van Dijk 

66'

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Alexis Mac Allister off

61'

Yellow Card

BournemouthDean Huijsen

55'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolAlexis Mac Allister

54'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch

49'

Yellow Card

BournemouthRyan Christie

48'

Penalty

LiverpoolMohamed Salah

30'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BOU000
LIV112
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
49%
Possession
51%
14
Shots
19
3
Shots on target
7
8
Shots in the box
12
3
Corners
3
4
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
3
BournemouthBOU

Corners

LIVLiverpool
95%3+92%
82%4+74%
68%5+66%
61%6+58%
37%7+45%
24%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

LIVLiverpool
95%1+78%
76%2+59%
47%3+30%
26%4+14%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 24

Saturday, February 1, 2025

3:00 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Darren England

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.