West Ham v Liverpool — Premier League Round 19 2024-25

Round 19Full Time · Dec 29 2024London Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

LiverpoolDiogo Jota · assist Mohamed Salah

84'

0-5

Substitution

West HamLuis Guilherme on · Mohammed Kudus  off

81'

Substitution

LiverpoolKonstantinos Tsimikas on · Andy Robertson off

74'

Substitution

LiverpoolHarvey Elliott on · Curtis Jones off

74'

Substitution

West HamAndy Irving on · Carlos Soler off

73'

Substitution

West HamCrysencio Summerville on · Jarrod Bowen  off

60'

Substitution

LiverpoolDiogo Jota on · Cody Gakpo off

58'

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Ryan Gravenberch off

57'

Goal

LiverpoolTrent Alexander-Arnold · assist Ryan Gravenberch

54'

0-4

Substitution

West HamNiclas Füllkrug on · Edson Álvarez off

45'

Substitution

West HamJean-Clair Todibo on · Vladimír Coufal off

45'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah · assist Curtis Jones

44'

0-3

Goal

LiverpoolCody Gakpo · assist Mohamed Salah

40'

0-2

Substitution

LiverpoolJarell Quansah on · Joe Gomez off

37'

Goal

LiverpoolLuis Díaz

30'

0-1

1st2ndFT
WHU000
LIV325
West HamWHU

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
46%
Possession
54%
7
Shots
22
0
Shots on target
13
5
Shots in the box
17
2
Corners
6
0
Yellow cards
0
West HamWHU

Corners

LIVLiverpool
66%3+92%
45%4+74%
42%5+66%
29%6+58%
16%7+45%
13%8+39%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

West HamWHU

Cards

LIVLiverpool
89%1+78%
65%2+59%
35%3+30%
16%4+14%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 19

Sunday, December 29, 2024

5:15 PM

London Stadium

London

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.