Crystal Palace v Southampton — Premier League Round 19 2024-25

Round 19Full Time · Dec 29 2024Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah

96'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Ismaïla Sarr off

94'

Substitution

SouthamptonRyan Manning  on · Kyle Walker-Peters off

86'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceDaichi Kamada on · Eberechi Eze off

86'

Substitution

SouthamptonAdam Lallana on · Tyler Dibling off

86'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceCheick Doucouré on · Will Hughes off

86'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonJan Bednarek

80'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceWill Hughes

79'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonTaylor Harwood-Bellis

69'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Paul Onuachu off

65'

Substitution

SouthamptonKamaldeen Sulemana on · Adam Armstrong off

65'

Yellow Card

SouthamptonMateus Fernandes

58'

Goal

Crystal PalaceEberechi Eze

52'

2-1

Substitution

SouthamptonLesley Ugochukwu on · Joe Aribo off

51'

Goal

Crystal PalaceTrevoh Chalobah · assist Will Hughes

31'

1-1

Goal

SouthamptonTyler Dibling · assist Adam Armstrong

15'

0-1

1st2ndFT
CRY112
SOU101
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

SOUSouthampton
46%
Possession
54%
19
Shots
7
10
Shots on target
3
12
Shots in the box
7
8
Corners
7
2
Yellow cards
3
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

SOUSouthampton
79%3+61%
66%4+53%
50%5+39%
39%6+21%
24%7+18%
13%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

SOUSouthampton
84%1+100%
65%2+72%
43%3+53%
22%4+22%
5%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 19

Sunday, December 29, 2024

3:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Michael Salisbury

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.