Crystal Palace v Arsenal — Premier League Round 17 2024-25

Round 17Full Time · Dec 21 2024Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

ArsenalMikel Merino on · Jurriën Timber off

86'

Substitution

ArsenalEthan Nwaneri on · Gabriel Jesus off

86'

Goal

ArsenalDeclan Rice · assist Riccardo Calafiori

84'

1-5

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJeffrey Schlupp on · Jean-Philippe Mateta off

81'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceCaleb Kporha on · Nathaniel Clyne off

80'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceNathaniel Clyne

79'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJustin Devenny on · Will Hughes off

68'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceCheick Doucouré on · Jefferson Lerma off

68'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceMarc Guéhi

64'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Daichi Kamada off

61'

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli · assist Declan Rice

60'

1-4

Substitution

ArsenalDeclan Rice on · Kai Havertz off

58'

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · Myles Lewis-Skelly off

58'

Goal

ArsenalKai Havertz

38'

1-3

Yellow Card

ArsenalJurriën Timber

36'

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Magalhães

31'

Substitution

ArsenalLeandro Trossard on · Bukayo Saka off

24'

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Jesus · assist Thomas Partey

15'

1-2

Goal

Crystal PalaceIsmaïla Sarr · assist Tyrick Mitchell

11'

1-1

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Jesus · assist Gabriel Magalhães

6'

0-1

1st2ndFT
CRY101
ARS325
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
42%
Possession
58%
15
Shots
14
6
Shots on target
6
10
Shots in the box
13
3
Corners
3
2
Yellow cards
2
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

ARSArsenal
79%3+84%
66%4+71%
50%5+68%
39%6+53%
24%7+45%
13%8+42%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

ARSArsenal
84%1+89%
65%2+62%
43%3+27%
22%4+8%
5%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 17

Saturday, December 21, 2024

5:30 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Simon Hooper

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.