Arsenal v Crystal Palace — Premier League Round 9 2025-26

Round 9Full Time · Oct 26 2025Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Crystal PalaceChristantus Uche on · Daniel Muñoz off

91'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceBorna Sosa on · Tyrick Mitchell off

91'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJefferson Lerma on · Adam Wharton off

91'

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Eberechi Eze off

88'

Substitution

ArsenalMikel Merino on · Declan Rice off

82'

Substitution

ArsenalPiero Hincapié on · Riccardo Calafiori off

82'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceWill Hughes on · Daichi Kamada off

74'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Bukayo Saka off

66'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceEddie Nketiah on · Yéremy Pino off

59'

Substitution

ArsenalCristhian Mosquera on · William Saliba  off

45'

Goal

ArsenalEberechi Eze

39'

1-0

1st2ndFT
ARS101
CRY000
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

CRYCrystal Palace
60%
Possession
40%
10
Shots
7
3
Shots on target
1
7
Shots in the box
5
4
Corners
3
1
Big chances
0
0
Yellow cards
0
ArsenalARS

Corners

CRYCrystal Palace
95%3+79%
68%4+63%
53%5+34%
39%6+26%
37%7+16%
32%8+11%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

CRYCrystal Palace
86%1+86%
37%2+74%
9%3+51%
9%4+3%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 9

Sunday, October 26, 2025

2:00 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.