Newcastle v Fulham — Premier League Round 9 2025-26

Round 9Full Time · Oct 25 2025St. James' Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

FulhamTimothy Castagne on · Kenny Tete off

92'

Substitution

FulhamJonah Kusi-Asare on · Alex Iwobi off

92'

Goal

NewcastleBruno Guimarães

90'

2-1

Substitution

NewcastleWilliam Osula on · Nick Woltemade off

86'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Saša Lukić off

85'

Substitution

NewcastleAnthony Elanga on · Anthony Gordon off

76'

Substitution

FulhamJosh King on · Adama Traoré off

76'

Yellow Card

FulhamAlex Iwobi

66'

Substitution

NewcastleSandro Tonali on · Lewis Miley  off

61'

Substitution

NewcastleHarvey Barnes on · Jacob Murphy off

61'

Substitution

NewcastleFabian Schär on · Sven Botman off

61'

Goal

FulhamSaša Lukić

56'

1-1

Substitution

FulhamKevin on · Emile Smith Rowe off

45'

Goal

NewcastleJacob Murphy

18'

1-0

Yellow Card

FulhamKenny Tete

3'

1st2ndFT
NEW112
FUL011
NewcastleNEW

Match Stats

FULFulham
51%
Possession
49%
18
Shots
12
7
Shots on target
5
10
Shots in the box
8
4
Corners
3
3
Big chances
2
0
Yellow cards
2
NewcastleNEW

Corners

FULFulham
79%3+87%
79%4+66%
68%5+47%
61%6+42%
45%7+21%
32%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

NewcastleNEW

Cards

FULFulham
92%1+94%
59%2+60%
27%3+34%
8%4+17%
3%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 9

Saturday, October 25, 2025

2:00 PM

St. James' Park

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.