Fulham v Leeds United — Premier League Round 4 2025-26

Round 4Full Time · Sep 13 2025Craven Cottage

Yellow Card

95'

Own Goal

FulhamGabriel Gudmundsson

94'

1-0

Substitution

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto on · Daniel James off

89'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Sander Berge off

84'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

84'

Yellow Card

FulhamSander Berge

79'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDaniel James on · Brenden Aaronson off

77'

Substitution

FulhamKevin on · Alex Iwobi off

76'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

69'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJack Harrison on · Noah Okafor off

68'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor

64'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Harry Wilson off

60'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Josh King off

60'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedAnton Stach

11'

1st2ndFT
FUL011
LEE000
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

LEELeeds United
54%
Possession
46%
5
Shots
10
3
Shots on target
3
3
Shots in the box
7
3
Corners
3
2
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
2
FulhamFUL

Corners

LEELeeds United
87%3+82%
66%4+66%
47%5+45%
42%6+26%
21%7+21%
13%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

LEELeeds United
94%1+86%
60%2+49%
34%3+22%
17%4+11%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 4

Saturday, September 13, 2025

2:00 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Craig Pawson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.