Crystal Palace v Sunderland — Premier League Round 4 2025-26

Round 4Full Time · Sep 13 2025Selhurst Park

Substitution

SunderlandChris Rigg on · Wilson Isidor off

94'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceChristantus Uche on · Yéremy Pino off

84'

Substitution

SunderlandLutsharel Geertruida on · Noah Sadiki off

84'

Yellow Card

SunderlandRobin Roefs

77'

Substitution

SunderlandBrian Brobbey on · Simon Adingra off

69'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJustin Devenny on · Jefferson Lerma off

69'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceDaniel Muñoz

14'

1st2ndFT
CRY000
SUN000
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

SUNSunderland
56%
Possession
44%
14
Shots
6
6
Shots on target
0
8
Shots in the box
5
5
Corners
3
3
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
1
Crystal PalaceCRY

Head to Head

SUNSunderland
01
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

SUNSunderland
79%3+79%
63%4+42%
34%5+29%
26%6+16%
16%7+3%
11%8+0%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

SUNSunderland
86%1+92%
74%2+59%
51%3+43%
3%4+19%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 4

Saturday, September 13, 2025

2:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.