Crystal Palace v Nottm Forest — Premier League Round 2 2025-26

Round 2Full Time · Aug 24 2025Selhurst Park

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Ibrahim Sangaré off

88'

Substitution

Nottm ForestIgor Jesus on · Chris Wood  off

88'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceOdsonne Édouard on · Jean-Philippe Mateta off

88'

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceWill Hughes

87'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceJefferson Lerma on · Adam Wharton off

82'

Substitution

Nottm ForestOmari Hutchinson on · Morgan Gibbs-White off

82'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJames McAtee on · Callum Hudson-Odoi off

72'

Substitution

Nottm ForestArnaud Kalimuendo on · Dan Ndoye off

71'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestOla Aina

68'

Substitution

Crystal PalaceRomain Esse on · Justin Devenny off

66'

Goal

Nottm ForestCallum Hudson-Odoi · assist Dan Ndoye

57'

1-1

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceTyrick Mitchell

54'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestMatz Sels

53'

Goal

Crystal PalaceIsmaïla Sarr · assist Daniel Muñoz

37'

1-0

Yellow Card

Crystal PalaceMaxence Lacroix

14'

1st2ndFT
CRY101
NFO011
Crystal PalaceCRY

Match Stats

NFONottm Forest
42%
Possession
58%
8
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
1
7
Shots in the box
8
1
Corners
3
2
Big chances
2
3
Yellow cards
3
Crystal PalaceCRY

Corners

NFONottm Forest
79%3+89%
63%4+76%
34%5+63%
26%6+39%
16%7+26%
11%8+18%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Crystal PalaceCRY

Cards

NFONottm Forest
86%1+84%
74%2+46%
51%3+19%
3%4+14%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 2

Sunday, August 24, 2025

1:00 PM

Selhurst Park

London

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.