
Midfielder
Nottm Forest
Nottm ForestMorgan Gibbs-White
26 yrs · 171 cm · England
2026-27 season
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 21
- Rating
- 5.7
Top Stats
- Big Chances Created8#1
- Key Passes21#3
- Chances Created21#3
- Score or Assist2#8
- Assists2#16
- Successful Dribbles11#17
- Total Crosses35#18
- Shots Total17#29
- Minutes Played540#34
- Shots On Target4#45
Recent matches
Career
| Season | Club | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NFO | 8 | 540 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 |
| 2025-26 | NFO | 37 | 3110 | 15 | 4 | 7.2 |
| 2024-25 | NFO | 34 | 2822 | 7 | 9 | 7.2 |
| 2023-24 | NFO | 37 | 3160 | 5 | 10 | 7.2 |
| 2022-23 | NFO | 37 | 3157 | 5 | 8 | 7.1 |
| 2021-22 | WOL | 2 | 7 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2020-21 | WOL | 11 | 410 | 1 | — | 6.9 |
Season Stats
8Appearances in 2026-27
Overall
League rank- Minutes Played68#48
- Rating5.7#125
- Man of Match0.1#1
- Score or Assist0.3#14
Attacking
League rank- Total Duels8.6#83
- Duels Lost4.8#61
- Dispossessed1.8#13
- Accurate Passes Percentage82#139
- Accurate Crosses1.4#9
- Total Crosses4.4#14
- Shots Total2.1#30
- Shots On Target0.5#66
- Duels Won3.9#126
- Dribbled Past0.3#246
- Shots Off Target1.1#13
- Shots Blocked0.5#70
- Successful Dribbles1.4#19
- Dribble Attempts2.6#25
- Offsides0.3#66
- Big Chances Missed0.3#57
- Goals0.1#258
- Assists0.3#25
- Big Chances Created1#1
- Hit Woodwork0.3#4
- Penalties Scored0.1#5
- Penalties Missed0—
- Successful Crosses Percentage31#71
- Duels Won Percentage45#91
- Chances Created2.6#2
- Shots Outsidebox0.5#225
- Corners0—
- Shots Insidebox1.9#88
Defending
League rank- Fouls0.6#222
- Goals Conceded1.4#90
- Interceptions0.1#291
- Clearances0.1#371
- Tackles1#154
- Tacles Won Percentage25#251
- Tackles Won0.3#284
Possession & Duels
League rank- Long Balls2.6#148
- Long Balls Won1.8#89
- Touches56#85
- Accurate Passes28#114
- Passes35#116
- Key Passes2.6#2
- Aerials Won0.4#280
- Fouls Drawn1.1#88
- Yellowcards0—
- Through Balls0.6#8
- Through Balls Won0.8#76
- Redcards0—
- Aerials Lost1#145
- Turn Over2.8#15
- Passes In Final Third1.6#145
- Possession Lost16#9
- Ball Recovery3.4#115
- Long Balls Won Percentage67#62
- Backward Passes9#29
- Aerials1.4#219
- Aerials Won Percentage27#101
- Successful Long Passes1.8#88
- Long Passes2.6#148
Other
League rank- Own Goals0—
Match Stats
| Match | Result | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9@ BRE | L0-2 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 25 | — | 40 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
R8@ IPS | D1-1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 30 | — | 46 | 4 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 |
R6@ CRY | L1-3 | 90 | — | — | 2 | — | 7.3 | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 80 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
R5v COV | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | — | — | 8.1 | 6 | 6 | 56 | — | 71 | 5 | 1 | — | — | — |
R4@ AVL | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.4 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 87 | 55 | 4 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
R3v TOT | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | — | 22 | 82 | 41 | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 1 |
R2@ LIV | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 79 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
R1v LEE | L0-1 | 90 | — | — | 3 | — | 6.9 | — | — | 38 | 84 | 68 | 5 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
RTGMatch rating
KPKey passes
CCChances created
PASPasses
PAS%Pass accuracy
TCHTouches
DWDuels won
DRBSuccessful dribbles
TKLTackles
INTInterceptions
FLSFouls
Career Stats
| Season | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NFO | 8 | 540 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 5.7 |
| 2025-26 | NFO | 37 | 3110 | 15 | 4 | 83 | 32 | 49 | 7.2 |
| 2024-25 | NFO | 34 | 2822 | 7 | 9 | 61 | 22 | 52 | 7.2 |
| 2023-24 | NFO | 37 | 3160 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 15 | 74 | 7.2 |
| 2022-23 | NFO | 37 | 3157 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 23 | 67 | 7.1 |
| 2021-22 | WOL | 2 | 7 | — | — | 2 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2020-21 | WOL | 11 | 410 | 1 | — | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6.9 |
MINMinutes played
GGoals
AAssists
SHShots
SOTShots on target
KPKey passes
RTGMatch rating










