Man United v Nottm Forest — Premier League Round 37 2025-26

Round 37Full Time · May 17 2026Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestElliot Anderson

94'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedLuke Shaw 

93'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJames McAtee on · Igor Jesus off

84'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJair Cunha on · Luca Netz off

84'

Substitution

Man UnitedMason Mount on · Casemiro off

81'

Substitution

Man UnitedPatrick Dorgu on · Matheus Cunha off

80'

Substitution

Man UnitedJoshua Zirkzee on · Bryan Mbeumo off

80'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedCasemiro

78'

Goal

Nottm ForestMorgan Gibbs-White · assist Elliot Anderson

78'

3-2

Goal

Man UnitedBryan Mbeumo · assist Bruno Fernandes

76'

3-1

Substitution

Nottm ForestIbrahim Sangaré on · Nicolás Domínguez off

70'

Substitution

Nottm ForestTaiwo Awoniyi on · Chris Wood  off

70'

Substitution

Nottm ForestDilane Bakwa on · Omari Hutchinson off

70'

Goal

Man UnitedMatheus Cunha

55'

2-1

Goal

Nottm ForestMorato · assist Elliot Anderson

53'

1-1

Goal

Man UnitedLuke Shaw 

5'

1-0

1st2ndFT
MUN123
NFO022
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

NFONottm Forest
48%
Possession
52%
29
Shots
11
8
Shots on target
4
21
Shots in the box
11
7
Corners
6
6
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
1
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

NFONottm Forest
79%3+89%
63%4+76%
50%5+63%
39%6+39%
29%7+26%
13%8+18%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

NFONottm Forest
92%1+84%
65%2+46%
22%3+19%
3%4+14%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 37

Sunday, May 17, 2026

11:30 AM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Michael Salisbury

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.