Man United v Leeds United — Premier League Round 32 2025-26

Round 32Full Time · Apr 13 2026Old Trafford

First Goalscorer

Substitution

Leeds UnitedSean Longstaff on · Brenden Aaronson off

86'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedEthan Ampadu

86'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedWilfried Gnonto on · Noah Okafor off

74'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedIlia Gruev on · Ao Tanaka off

74'

Substitution

Man UnitedDiogo Dalot on · Noussair Mazraoui off

70'

Substitution

Man UnitedBryan Mbeumo on · Amad Diallo off

70'

Goal

Man UnitedCasemiro · assist Bruno Fernandes

69'

1-2

Yellow Card

Man UnitedBruno Fernandes

64'

Red Card

Man UnitedLisandro Martínez

56'

Yellow Card

Man UnitedLuke Shaw 

49'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedJames Justin

39'

Goal

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor · assist Brenden Aaronson

29'

0-2

Goal

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor

5'

0-1

1st2ndFT
MUN011
LEE202
Man UnitedMUN

Match Stats

LEELeeds United
53%
Possession
47%
20
Shots
15
9
Shots on target
6
15
Shots in the box
11
11
Corners
4
1
Big chances
4
3
Yellow cards
2
Man UnitedMUN

Corners

LEELeeds United
79%3+82%
63%4+66%
50%5+45%
39%6+26%
29%7+21%
13%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Man UnitedMUN

Cards

LEELeeds United
92%1+86%
65%2+49%
22%3+22%
3%4+11%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 32

Monday, April 13, 2026

7:00 PM

Old Trafford

Manchester

Paul Tierney

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.