Liverpool v Fulham — Premier League Round 32 2025-26

Round 32Full Time · Apr 11 2026Anfield

First Goalscorer

Substitution

LiverpoolTrey Nyoni on · Mohamed Salah off

90'

Substitution

FulhamSamuel Chukwueze on · Harry Wilson off

80'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

80'

Substitution

LiverpoolJoe Gomez on · Jeremie Frimpong off

69'

Substitution

LiverpoolAlexander Isak on · R. Ngumoha off

69'

Substitution

FulhamRyan Sessegnon on · Antonee Robinson off

69'

Substitution

LiverpoolAlexis Mac Allister on · Florian Wirtz off

68'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Josh King off

45'

Substitution

FulhamSaša Lukić on · Oscar Bobb off

45'

Substitution

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch on · Curtis Jones off

45'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah · assist Cody Gakpo

40'

2-0

Goal

LiverpoolR. Ngumoha · assist Florian Wirtz

36'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LIV202
FUL000
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

FULFulham
53%
Possession
47%
18
Shots
19
5
Shots on target
4
14
Shots in the box
13
6
Corners
9
3
Big chances
2
0
Yellow cards
0
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

FULFulham
79%3+87%
74%4+66%
68%5+47%
58%6+42%
42%7+21%
34%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

FULFulham
81%1+94%
53%2+60%
19%3+34%
6%4+17%
3%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 32

Saturday, April 11, 2026

4:30 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.