Wolves v Liverpool — Premier League Round 29 2025-26

Round 29Full Time · Mar 3 2026Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

WolvesAndre Annous · assist Jackson Tchatchoua

94'

2-1

Yellow Card

WolvesSantiago Bueno

90'

Goal

LiverpoolMohamed Salah

83'

1-1

Substitution

WolvesHugo Bueno on · David Møller Wolfe off

79'

Substitution

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa on · Ibrahima Konaté off

79'

Goal

WolvesRodrigo Gomes · assist Tolu Arokodare

78'

1-0

Substitution

LiverpoolJoe Gomez on · Jeremie Frimpong off

72'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Mateus Mané off

70'

Yellow Card

WolvesJoão Gomes

69'

Substitution

LiverpoolR. Ngumoha on · Cody Gakpo off

65'

Substitution

LiverpoolAndy Robertson on · Milos Kerkez off

65'

Substitution

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde on · Angel Gomes off

60'

Substitution

WolvesTolu Arokodare on · Adam Armstrong off

60'

Substitution

WolvesYerson Mosquera on · Matt Doherty off

59'

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Ryan Gravenberch off

45'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch

22'

1st2ndFT
WOL022
LIV011
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
34%
Possession
66%
4
Shots
20
3
Shots on target
7
2
Shots in the box
14
2
Corners
11
2
Big chances
4
2
Yellow cards
1
WolvesWOL

Corners

LIVLiverpool
63%3+79%
45%4+74%
26%5+68%
18%6+58%
8%7+42%
3%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

LIVLiverpool
95%1+81%
73%2+53%
30%3+19%
16%4+6%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 29

Tuesday, March 3, 2026

8:15 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.