Wolves v Arsenal — Premier League Round 31 2025-26

Round 31Full Time · Feb 18 2026Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Jesus

99'

Goal

WolvesTom Edozie

94'

2-2

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · Leandro Trossard off

93'

Substitution

WolvesTom Edozie on · Jean-Ricner Bellegarde off

84'

Substitution

ArsenalLeandro Trossard on · Bukayo Saka off

73'

Yellow Card

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde

71'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Jackson Tchatchoua off

70'

Substitution

ArsenalEberechi Eze on · Noni Madueke off

65'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Jesus on · Viktor Gyökeres off

65'

Goal

WolvesHugo Bueno · assist Santiago Bueno

61'

1-2

Goal

ArsenalPiero Hincapié · assist Gabriel Magalhães

56'

0-2

Substitution

WolvesTolu Arokodare on · Angel Gomes off

22'

Goal

ArsenalBukayo Saka · assist Declan Rice

5'

0-1

1st2ndFT
WOL022
ARS112
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
43%
Possession
58%
5
Shots
10
2
Shots on target
4
2
Shots in the box
9
1
Corners
3
1
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
1
WolvesWOL

Corners

ARSArsenal
63%3+95%
45%4+68%
26%5+53%
18%6+39%
8%7+37%
3%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

ARSArsenal
95%1+86%
73%2+37%
30%3+9%
16%4+9%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 31

Wednesday, February 18, 2026

8:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Paul Tierney

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.