Brentford v Arsenal — Premier League Round 26 2025-26

Round 26Full Time · Feb 12 2026Gtech Community Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BrentfordAaron Hickey on · Rico Henry off

95'

Yellow Card

BrentfordDango Ouattara

86'

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · Piero Hincapié off

81'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Leandro Trossard off

81'

Substitution

BrentfordMikkel Damsgaard on · Keane Lewis-Potter off

73'

Substitution

BrentfordJordan Henderson on · Yegor Yarmolyuk  off

73'

Goal

BrentfordKeane Lewis-Potter · assist Sepp van den Berg

71'

1-1

Substitution

ArsenalBukayo Saka on · Noni Madueke off

70'

Goal

ArsenalNoni Madueke · assist Piero Hincapié

61'

0-1

Yellow Card

BrentfordMathias Jensen

53'

Substitution

ArsenalMartin Ødegaard on · Eberechi Eze off

45'

Yellow Card

ArsenalViktor Gyökeres

30'

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Magalhães

20'

Yellow Card

18'

Yellow Card

BrentfordVitaly Janelt

4'

1st2ndFT
BRE011
ARS011
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
41%
Possession
59%
12
Shots
7
3
Shots on target
2
9
Shots in the box
6
6
Corners
4
3
Big chances
1
3
Yellow cards
2
BrentfordBRE

Corners

ARSArsenal
74%3+95%
63%4+68%
53%5+53%
37%6+39%
24%7+37%
21%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

ARSArsenal
89%1+86%
62%2+37%
27%3+9%
11%4+9%
0%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 26

Thursday, February 12, 2026

8:00 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.