Newcastle v Brentford — Premier League Round 25 2025-26

Round 25Full Time · Feb 7 2026St. James' Park

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

NewcastleLewis Hall

96'

Substitution

BrentfordMikkel Damsgaard on · Mathias Jensen off

87'

Substitution

NewcastleDan Burn on · Kieran Trippier off

87'

Substitution

NewcastleJacob Ramsey on · Sandro Tonali off

87'

Goal

BrentfordDango Ouattara · assist Mathias Jensen

85'

2-3

Substitution

BrentfordRomelle Donovan on · Keane Lewis-Potter off

80'

Penalty

NewcastleBruno Guimarães

79'

2-2

Substitution

NewcastleWilliam Osula on · Yoane Wissa off

65'

Substitution

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk  on · Jordan Henderson off

56'

Substitution

NewcastleAnthony Elanga on · Joe Willock off

45'

Substitution

NewcastleNick Woltemade on · Jacob Murphy off

45'

Penalty

BrentfordIgor Thiago

47'

1-2

Yellow Card

NewcastleJacob Murphy

44'

Goal

BrentfordVitaly Janelt · assist Dango Ouattara

37'

1-1

Goal

NewcastleSven Botman · assist Bruno Guimarães

24'

1-0

1st2ndFT
NEW112
BRE213
NewcastleNEW

Match Stats

BREBrentford
54%
Possession
46%
16
Shots
11
4
Shots on target
5
10
Shots in the box
6
9
Corners
3
5
Big chances
2
2
Yellow cards
2
NewcastleNEW

Corners

BREBrentford
79%3+74%
79%4+63%
68%5+53%
61%6+37%
45%7+24%
32%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

NewcastleNEW

Cards

BREBrentford
92%1+89%
59%2+62%
27%3+27%
8%4+11%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 25

Saturday, February 7, 2026

5:30 PM

St. James' Park

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.