Everton v Brentford — Premier League Round 20 2025-26

Round 20Full Time · Jan 4 2026Hill Dickinson Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

BrentfordMyles Peart-Harris on · Igor Thiago off

92'

Goal

EvertonThierno Barry · assist Jack Grealish

91'

2-4

Goal

BrentfordIgor Thiago · assist Nathan Collins

88'

1-4

Substitution

EvertonHarrison Armstrong on · Tim Iroegbunam off

77'

Substitution

BrentfordRico Henry on · Aaron Hickey off

76'

Goal

EvertonBeto · assist Jack Grealish

66'

1-3

Substitution

BrentfordJordan Henderson on · Mathias Jensen off

64'

Substitution

BrentfordKeane Lewis-Potter on · Kevin Schade off

64'

Goal

BrentfordIgor Thiago · assist Kevin Schade

51'

0-3

Goal

BrentfordNathan Collins · assist Vitaly Janelt

50'

0-2

Substitution

EvertonMerlin Röhl on · Dwight McNeil off

45'

Substitution

EvertonBeto on · Tyler Dibling off

45'

Yellow Card

BrentfordMichael Kayode 

39'

Yellow Card

BrentfordYegor Yarmolyuk 

31'

Goal

BrentfordIgor Thiago · assist Vitaly Janelt

11'

0-1

1st2ndFT
EVE022
BRE134
EvertonEVE

Match Stats

BREBrentford
45%
Possession
55%
14
Shots
11
6
Shots on target
7
11
Shots in the box
9
4
Corners
5
1
Big chances
6
0
Yellow cards
2
EvertonEVE

Corners

BREBrentford
68%3+74%
53%4+63%
39%5+53%
34%6+37%
24%7+24%
13%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

EvertonEVE

Cards

BREBrentford
83%1+89%
78%2+62%
33%3+27%
14%4+11%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 20

Sunday, January 4, 2026

3:00 PM

Hill Dickinson Stadium

52,769 capacity

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.