Wolves v West Ham — Premier League Round 20 2025-26

Round 20Full Time · Jan 3 2026Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

WolvesDavid Møller Wolfe on · Tolu Arokodare off

88'

Substitution

WolvesTawanda Chirewa on · Mateus Mané off

86'

Yellow Card

WolvesJackson Tchatchoua

85'

Substitution

WolvesJørgen Strand Larsen on · Hwang Hee-Chan off

61'

Substitution

West HamTomáš Souček on · Freddie Potts off

45'

Substitution

WolvesAndré on · João Gomes off

45'

Substitution

West HamEzra Mayers on · Soungoutou Magassa off

45'

Goal

WolvesMateus Mané · assist Hugo Bueno

41'

3-0

Penalty

WolvesHwang Hee-Chan

31'

2-0

Goal

WolvesJhon Arias · assist Hwang Hee-Chan

4'

1-0

1st2ndFT
WOL303
WHU000
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
33%
Possession
67%
11
Shots
6
8
Shots on target
0
8
Shots in the box
4
6
Corners
7
4
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
0
WolvesWOL

Corners

WHUWest Ham
63%3+86%
45%4+76%
26%5+70%
18%6+46%
8%7+24%
3%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

WHUWest Ham
95%1+92%
73%2+59%
30%3+32%
16%4+8%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 20

Saturday, January 3, 2026

3:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Peter Bankes

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.