Fulham v Liverpool — Premier League Round 20 2025-26

Round 20Full Time · Jan 4 2026Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Goal

FulhamHarrison Reed · assist Kevin

97'

2-2

Substitution

LiverpoolJoe Gomez on · Cody Gakpo off

96'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolCody Gakpo

95'

Goal

LiverpoolCody Gakpo

94'

1-2

Substitution

FulhamHarrison Reed on · Saša Lukić off

92'

Substitution

FulhamJonah Kusi-Asare on · Raúl Jiménez off

85'

Substitution

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa on · Curtis Jones off

85'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Harry Wilson off

85'

Substitution

LiverpoolJeremie Frimpong on · Florian Wirtz off

76'

Substitution

FulhamKevin on · Emile Smith Rowe off

74'

Substitution

FulhamSander Berge on · Tom Cairney  off

74'

Yellow Card

FulhamHarry Wilson

71'

Goal

LiverpoolFlorian Wirtz · assist Conor Bradley

57'

1-1

Goal

FulhamHarry Wilson · assist Raúl Jiménez

17'

1-0

1st2ndFT
FUL112
LIV022
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
42%
Possession
58%
8
Shots
10
2
Shots on target
2
5
Shots in the box
7
3
Corners
8
1
Big chances
3
1
Yellow cards
1
FulhamFUL

Corners

LIVLiverpool
87%3+79%
66%4+74%
47%5+68%
42%6+58%
21%7+42%
13%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

LIVLiverpool
94%1+81%
60%2+53%
34%3+19%
17%4+6%
11%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 20

Sunday, January 4, 2026

3:15 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Craig Pawson

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.