Liverpool v Leeds United — Premier League Round 19 2025-26

Round 19Full Time · Jan 1 2026Anfield

Substitution

Leeds UnitedAo Tanaka on · Ilia Gruev off

92'

Substitution

LiverpoolR. Ngumoha on · Jeremie Frimpong off

84'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJayden Bogle on · Sebastiaan Bornauw off

83'

Substitution

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa on · Conor Bradley off

79'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedNoah Okafor on · Brenden Aaronson off

70'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDominic Calvert-Lewin on · Lukas Nmecha off

70'

Substitution

LiverpoolMilos Kerkez on · Andy Robertson off

66'

Substitution

LiverpoolAlexis Mac Allister on · Curtis Jones off

66'

Substitution

LiverpoolCody Gakpo on · Florian Wirtz off

66'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedJaka Bijol

62'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedEthan Ampadu

61'

1st2ndFT
LIV000
LEE000
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

LEELeeds United
68%
Possession
32%
19
Shots
4
4
Shots on target
2
11
Shots in the box
3
8
Corners
3
1
Big chances
0
0
Yellow cards
2
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

LEELeeds United
79%3+82%
74%4+66%
68%5+45%
58%6+26%
42%7+21%
34%8+8%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

LEELeeds United
81%1+86%
53%2+49%
19%3+22%
6%4+11%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 19

Thursday, January 1, 2026

5:30 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.