Liverpool v Sunderland — Premier League Round 14 2025-26

Round 14Full Time · Dec 3 2025Anfield

First Goalscorer

Substitution

SunderlandLuke O'Nien  on · Chemsdine Talbi off

91'

Substitution

LiverpoolMilos Kerkez on · Andy Robertson off

86'

Substitution

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa on · Alexander Isak off

86'

Own Goal

LiverpoolNordi Mukiele 

81'

1-1

Substitution

SunderlandLutsharel Geertruida on · Enzo Le Fée off

79'

Substitution

LiverpoolHugo Ekitiké on · Alexis Mac Allister off

74'

Goal

SunderlandChemsdine Talbi · assist Enzo Le Fée

67'

0-1

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Joe Gomez off

65'

Substitution

SunderlandWilson Isidor on · Brian Brobbey off

62'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolJoe Gomez

55'

Yellow Card

SunderlandEnzo Le Fée

54'

Substitution

LiverpoolMohamed Salah on · Cody Gakpo off

45'

1st2ndFT
LIV011
SUN011
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

SUNSunderland
68%
Possession
32%
23
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
6
13
Shots in the box
4
7
Corners
3
1
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
1
LiverpoolLIV

Head to Head

SUNSunderland
10
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

SUNSunderland
79%3+79%
74%4+42%
68%5+29%
58%6+16%
42%7+3%
34%8+0%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

SUNSunderland
81%1+92%
53%2+59%
19%3+43%
6%4+19%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 14

Wednesday, December 3, 2025

8:15 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.