Liverpool v Nottm Forest — Premier League Round 12 2025-26

Round 12Full Time · Nov 22 2025Anfield

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa

87'

Substitution

Nottm ForestCallum Hudson-Odoi on · Dan Ndoye off

86'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Igor Jesus off

86'

Substitution

LiverpoolR. Ngumoha on · Curtis Jones off

78'

Goal

Nottm ForestMorgan Gibbs-White

78'

0-3

Substitution

LiverpoolFederico Chiesa on · Alexander Isak off

68'

Substitution

LiverpoolAndy Robertson on · Milos Kerkez off

68'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolRyan Gravenberch

66'

Substitution

Nottm ForestOmari Hutchinson on · Nicolás Domínguez off

61'

Substitution

LiverpoolHugo Ekitiké on · Ibrahima Konaté off

55'

Goal

Nottm ForestNicolò Savona · assist Neco Williams

46'

0-2

Goal

Nottm ForestMurillo

33'

0-1

1st2ndFT
LIV000
NFO123
LiverpoolLIV

Match Stats

NFONottm Forest
75%
Possession
26%
21
Shots
15
4
Shots on target
7
16
Shots in the box
9
8
Corners
6
1
Big chances
1
2
Yellow cards
0
LiverpoolLIV

Corners

NFONottm Forest
79%3+89%
74%4+76%
68%5+63%
58%6+39%
42%7+26%
34%8+18%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

LiverpoolLIV

Cards

NFONottm Forest
81%1+84%
53%2+46%
19%3+19%
6%4+14%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 12

Saturday, November 22, 2025

3:00 PM

Anfield

Liverpool

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.