Arsenal v Tottenham — Premier League Round 12 2025-26

Round 12Full Time · Nov 23 2025Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Riccardo Calafiori off

92'

Substitution

ArsenalCristhian Mosquera on · Piero Hincapié off

88'

Substitution

ArsenalEthan Nwaneri on · Mikel Merino off

88'

Yellow Card

TottenhamPedro Porro

87'

Yellow Card

ArsenalDeclan Rice

87'

Substitution

ArsenalNoni Madueke on · Leandro Trossard off

78'

Substitution

TottenhamBrennan Johnson on · Mohammed Kudus  off

78'

Substitution

TottenhamPedro Porro on · Djed Spence off

78'

Goal

ArsenalEberechi Eze · assist Leandro Trossard

76'

4-1

Yellow Card

TottenhamCristian Romero

70'

Substitution

TottenhamRandal Kolo Muani on · Rodrigo Bentancur off

66'

Substitution

TottenhamPape Sarr on · Wilson Odobert  off

66'

Goal

TottenhamRicharlison · assist João Palhinha

55'

3-1

Goal

ArsenalEberechi Eze · assist Jurriën Timber

46'

3-0

Substitution

TottenhamXavi Simons on · Kevin Danso off

45'

Goal

ArsenalEberechi Eze · assist Declan Rice

41'

2-0

Goal

ArsenalLeandro Trossard · assist Mikel Merino

36'

1-0

Yellow Card

TottenhamRodrigo Bentancur

32'

1st2ndFT
ARS224
TOT011
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
57%
Possession
43%
17
Shots
3
8
Shots on target
2
12
Shots in the box
0
4
Corners
1
3
Big chances
0
1
Yellow cards
3
ArsenalARS

Corners

TOTTottenham
95%3+74%
68%4+63%
53%5+58%
39%6+50%
37%7+37%
32%8+26%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

TOTTottenham
86%1+94%
37%2+89%
9%3+69%
9%4+25%
3%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 12

Sunday, November 23, 2025

4:30 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.