Bournemouth v West Ham — Premier League Round 12 2025-26

Round 12Full Time · Nov 22 2025Vitality Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BournemouthMarcos Senesi

96'

Substitution

BournemouthAdam Smith on · Eli Junior Kroupi off

86'

Yellow Card

BournemouthAdrien Truffert

83'

Yellow Card

West HamAaron Wan-Bissaka

83'

Goal

BournemouthEnes Ünal · assist Marcos Senesi

81'

2-2

Substitution

BournemouthEnes Ünal on · Tyler Adams off

80'

Substitution

West HamNiclas Füllkrug on · Mateus Fernandes off

74'

Penalty

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier

69'

1-2

Substitution

BournemouthAmine Adli on · David Brooks off

61'

Substitution

West HamTomáš Souček on · Callum Wilson  off

52'

Substitution

West HamKyle Walker-Peters on · Luis Guilherme off

45'

Substitution

BournemouthRyan Christie on · Alex Scott off

45'

Substitution

BournemouthÁlex Jiménez on · Bafodé Diakité off

45'

Goal

West HamCallum Wilson  · assist Jean-Clair Todibo

35'

0-2

Yellow Card

BournemouthDavid Brooks

34'

Yellow Card

West HamJean-Clair Todibo

34'

Goal

West HamCallum Wilson  · assist Alphonse Areola

11'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BOU022
WHU202
BournemouthBOU

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
76%
Possession
24%
28
Shots
5
10
Shots on target
2
22
Shots in the box
4
9
Corners
2
5
Big chances
0
3
Yellow cards
2
BournemouthBOU

Corners

WHUWest Ham
89%3+86%
74%4+76%
58%5+70%
45%6+46%
34%7+24%
21%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BournemouthBOU

Cards

WHUWest Ham
89%1+92%
74%2+59%
50%3+32%
18%4+8%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 12

Saturday, November 22, 2025

3:00 PM

Vitality Stadium

Bournemouth

11,700 capacity

Thomas Bramall

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.