Leeds United v West Ham — Premier League Round 9 2025-26

Round 9Full Time · Oct 24 2025Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedJames Justin

93'

Yellow Card

West HamJean-Clair Todibo

92'

Goal

West HamMateus Fernandes · assist Jarrod Bowen 

90'

2-1

Substitution

Leeds UnitedDaniel James on · Brenden Aaronson off

87'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

87'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedLucas Perri

84'

Substitution

West HamKyle Walker-Peters on · Aaron Wan-Bissaka off

79'

Substitution

West HamSoungoutou Magassa on · Crysencio Summerville off

79'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedIlia Gruev

76'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedIlia Gruev on · Ao Tanaka off

72'

Substitution

West HamMateus Fernandes on · Tomáš Souček off

65'

Substitution

West HamFreddie Potts on · Andy Irving off

64'

Yellow Card

West HamLucas Paquetá

55'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJack Harrison on · Noah Okafor off

45'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJames Justin on · Gabriel Gudmundsson off

44'

Yellow Card

West HamCrysencio Summerville

40'

Substitution

West HamCallum Wilson  on · Oliver Scarles off

25'

Goal

Leeds UnitedJoe Rodon · assist Sean Longstaff

15'

2-0

Goal

Leeds UnitedBrenden Aaronson

3'

1-0

1st2ndFT
LEE202
WHU011
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

WHUWest Ham
41%
Possession
59%
13
Shots
9
5
Shots on target
3
8
Shots in the box
4
3
Corners
4
3
Big chances
0
3
Yellow cards
3
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

WHUWest Ham
82%3+86%
66%4+76%
45%5+70%
26%6+46%
21%7+24%
8%8+5%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

WHUWest Ham
86%1+92%
49%2+59%
22%3+32%
11%4+8%
3%5+0%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 9

Friday, October 24, 2025

7:00 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Stuart Attwell

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.