Leeds United v Bournemouth — Premier League Round 6 2025-26

Round 6Full Time · Sep 27 2025Elland Road

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi

93'

Goal

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi · assist Marcos Senesi

93'

2-2

Substitution

Leeds UnitedLukas Nmecha on · Dominic Calvert-Lewin off

92'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedEthan Ampadu

92'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedAo Tanaka on · Brenden Aaronson off

87'

Substitution

BournemouthEli Junior Kroupi on · Tyler Adams off

81'

Substitution

BournemouthBen Doak on · Álex Jiménez off

73'

Yellow Card

Leeds UnitedBrenden Aaronson

70'

Substitution

Leeds UnitedJack Harrison on · Noah Okafor off

67'

Substitution

BournemouthAlex Scott on · Ryan Christie off

60'

Substitution

BournemouthMarcus Tavernier on · Justin Kluivert off

60'

Substitution

BournemouthDavid Brooks on · Amine Adli off

60'

Goal

Leeds UnitedSean Longstaff

54'

2-1

Goal

Leeds UnitedJoe Rodon · assist Sean Longstaff

37'

1-1

Goal

BournemouthAntoine Semenyo

26'

0-1

Yellow Card

BournemouthÁlex Jiménez

12'

1st2ndFT
LEE112
BOU112
Leeds UnitedLEE

Match Stats

BOUBournemouth
41%
Possession
59%
19
Shots
12
8
Shots on target
5
16
Shots in the box
7
7
Corners
4
3
Big chances
1
2
Yellow cards
2
Leeds UnitedLEE

Corners

BOUBournemouth
82%3+89%
66%4+74%
45%5+58%
26%6+45%
21%7+34%
8%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Leeds UnitedLEE

Cards

BOUBournemouth
86%1+89%
49%2+74%
22%3+50%
11%4+18%
3%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 6

Saturday, September 27, 2025

2:00 PM

Elland Road

Leeds

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.