Chelsea v Sunderland — Premier League Round 9 2025-26

Round 9Full Time · Oct 25 2025Stamford Bridge

First Goalscorer

Goal

SunderlandChemsdine Talbi · assist Brian Brobbey

93'

1-2

Yellow Card

ChelseaAndrey Santos

88'

Substitution

ChelseaTyrique George on · João Pedro off

85'

Substitution

ChelseaAndrey Santos on · Pedro Neto off

85'

Substitution

ChelseaTosin Adarabioyo on · Josh Acheampong off

76'

Substitution

ChelseaJamie Gittens on · Marc Guiu off

76'

Substitution

SunderlandChris Rigg on · Enzo Le Fée off

75'

Substitution

SunderlandBrian Brobbey on · Wilson Isidor off

75'

Yellow Card

SunderlandEnzo Le Fée

69'

Substitution

SunderlandChemsdine Talbi on · Bertrand Traoré off

65'

Substitution

ChelseaEstêvão on · Alejandro Garnacho off

58'

Goal

SunderlandWilson Isidor

22'

1-1

Goal

ChelseaAlejandro Garnacho · assist Pedro Neto

4'

1-0

1st2ndFT
CHE101
SUN112
ChelseaCHE

Match Stats

SUNSunderland
68%
Possession
32%
16
Shots
10
7
Shots on target
4
10
Shots in the box
7
9
Corners
1
2
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
1
ChelseaCHE

Head to Head

SUNSunderland
01
ChelseaCHE

Corners

SUNSunderland
84%3+79%
76%4+42%
63%5+29%
47%6+16%
39%7+3%
34%8+0%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ChelseaCHE

Cards

SUNSunderland
97%1+92%
74%2+59%
47%3+43%
26%4+19%
8%5+14%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 9

Saturday, October 25, 2025

2:00 PM

Stamford Bridge

London

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.