Chelsea v Liverpool — Premier League Round 7 2025-26

Round 7Full Time · Oct 4 2025Stamford Bridge

First Goalscorer

Second Yellow

97'

Goal

ChelseaEstêvão · assist Marc Cucurella

95'

2-1

Substitution

LiverpoolWataru Endo on · Alexis Mac Allister off

86'

Yellow Card

82'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolDominik Szoboszlai

79'

Substitution

ChelseaEstêvão on · Pedro Neto off

75'

Substitution

ChelseaJamie Gittens on · Alejandro Garnacho off

75'

Substitution

ChelseaMarc Guiu on · João Pedro off

74'

Substitution

LiverpoolHugo Ekitiké on · Alexander Isak off

74'

Substitution

ChelseaJorrel Hato on · Josh Acheampong off

68'

Goal

LiverpoolCody Gakpo · assist Alexander Isak

63'

1-1

Substitution

LiverpoolCurtis Jones on · Ibrahima Konaté off

56'

Substitution

LiverpoolAndy Robertson on · Milos Kerkez off

55'

Substitution

LiverpoolAndy Robertson on · Milos Kerkez off

55'

Substitution

ChelseaRoméo Lavia on · Benoît Badiashile off

55'

Substitution

LiverpoolFlorian Wirtz on · Conor Bradley off

45'

Yellow Card

40'

Yellow Card

LiverpoolConor Bradley

34'

Goal

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo · assist Malo Gusto

14'

1-0

1st2ndFT
CHE112
LIV011
ChelseaCHE

Match Stats

LIVLiverpool
53%
Possession
47%
12
Shots
12
6
Shots on target
2
6
Shots in the box
8
7
Corners
2
2
Big chances
3
0
Yellow cards
2
ChelseaCHE

Corners

LIVLiverpool
84%3+79%
76%4+74%
63%5+68%
47%6+58%
39%7+42%
34%8+34%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ChelseaCHE

Cards

LIVLiverpool
97%1+81%
74%2+53%
47%3+19%
26%4+6%
8%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 7

Saturday, October 4, 2025

4:30 PM

Stamford Bridge

London

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.