Chelsea v Fulham — Premier League Round 3 2025-26

Round 3Full Time · Aug 30 2025Stamford Bridge

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamSaša Lukić

96'

Yellow Card

ChelseaAndrey Santos

93'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Alex Iwobi off

84'

Substitution

ChelseaReece James  on · Pedro Neto off

81'

Substitution

ChelseaAndrey Santos on · Tyrique George off

81'

Yellow Card

FulhamAlex Iwobi

73'

Substitution

ChelseaJamie Gittens on · Estêvão off

68'

Substitution

FulhamEmile Smith Rowe on · Josh King off

67'

Substitution

FulhamAntonee Robinson on · Ryan Sessegnon off

67'

Substitution

FulhamHarry Wilson on · Timothy Castagne off

60'

Substitution

FulhamRaúl Jiménez on · Rodrigo Muniz off

59'

Penalty

ChelseaEnzo Fernández

56'

2-0

Goal

ChelseaJoão Pedro · assist Enzo Fernández

54'

1-0

Substitution

ChelseaTyrique George on · Liam Delap off

14'

1st2ndFT
CHE112
FUL000
ChelseaCHE

Match Stats

FULFulham
54%
Possession
46%
13
Shots
11
6
Shots on target
3
10
Shots in the box
8
6
Corners
4
3
Big chances
0
2
Yellow cards
2
ChelseaCHE

Corners

FULFulham
84%3+87%
76%4+66%
63%5+47%
47%6+42%
39%7+21%
34%8+13%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ChelseaCHE

Cards

FULFulham
97%1+94%
74%2+60%
47%3+34%
26%4+17%
8%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1ArsenalARS3826585
2Man CityMCI3823678
3Man UnitedMUN3820771
4Aston VillaAVL38191165
5LiverpoolLIV38171260
6BournemouthBOU3813757
7SunderlandSUN38141254
8BrightonBRI38141353
9BrentfordBRE38141353
10ChelseaCHE38141452
11FulhamFUL38151652
12NewcastleNEW38141749
13EvertonEVE38131549
14Leeds UnitedLEE38111347
15Crystal PalaceCRY38111545
16Nottm ForestNFO38111644
17TottenhamTOT38101741
18West HamWHU38101939
19BurnleyBUR3842422
20WolvesWOL3832420
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 3

Saturday, August 30, 2025

11:30 AM

Stamford Bridge

London

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.