Nottm Forest v Chelsea — Premier League Round 38 2024-25

Round 38Full Time · May 25 2025The City Ground

First Goalscorer

Substitution

ChelseaKiernan Dewsbury-Hall on · Noni Madueke off

86'

Substitution

Nottm ForestJota Silva on · Ola Aina off

83'

Yellow Card

ChelseaTosin Adarabioyo

79'

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestOla Aina

79'

Substitution

ChelseaMalo Gusto on · Pedro Neto off

78'

Substitution

Nottm ForestRyan Yates  on · Nicolás Domínguez off

68'

Substitution

ChelseaRoméo Lavia on · Jadon Sancho off

62'

Substitution

Nottm ForestCallum Hudson-Odoi on · Ibrahim Sangaré off

57'

Yellow Card

ChelseaMoisés Caicedo

56'

Goal

ChelseaLevi Colwill · assist Pedro Neto

50'

0-1

Yellow Card

Nottm ForestElliot Anderson

32'

1st2ndFT
NFO000
CHE011
Nottm ForestNFO

Match Stats

CHEChelsea
52%
Possession
48%
10
Shots
6
2
Shots on target
2
8
Shots in the box
4
7
Corners
4
2
Big chances
3
2
Yellow cards
2
Nottm ForestNFO

Corners

CHEChelsea
74%3+100%
55%4+82%
32%5+58%
29%6+47%
21%7+42%
11%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

Nottm ForestNFO

Cards

CHEChelsea
92%1+97%
70%2+81%
46%3+54%
19%4+22%
5%5+11%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 38

Sunday, May 25, 2025

3:00 PM

The City Ground

Nottingham

30,445 capacity

Anthony Taylor

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.