Southampton v Arsenal — Premier League Round 38 2024-25

Round 38Full Time · May 25 2025St. Mary's Stadium

First Goalscorer

Goal

ArsenalMartin Ødegaard · assist Leandro Trossard

90'

1-2

Substitution

SouthamptonJoachim Kayi Sanda on · Lesley Ugochukwu off

86'

Substitution

SouthamptonWill Smallbone on · Jay Robinson off

79'

Substitution

SouthamptonCameron Archer on · Kamaldeen Sulemana off

79'

Substitution

ArsenalMartin Ødegaard on · Ethan Nwaneri off

75'

Substitution

ArsenalKai Havertz on · Gabriel Martinelli off

71'

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Oleksandr Zinchenko off

70'

Substitution

SouthamptonPaul Onuachu on · Ross Stewart off

70'

Substitution

ArsenalBukayo Saka on · Raheem Sterling off

63'

Substitution

ArsenalLeandro Trossard on · Kieran Tierney off

63'

Goal

SouthamptonRoss Stewart · assist Mateus Fernandes

56'

1-1

Goal

ArsenalKieran Tierney · assist Ben White 

43'

0-1

1st2ndFT
SOU011
ARS112
SouthamptonSOU

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
38%
Possession
62%
7
Shots
23
2
Shots on target
8
5
Shots in the box
16
5
Corners
8
0
Big chances
3
0
Yellow cards
0
SouthamptonSOU

Corners

ARSArsenal
61%3+84%
53%4+71%
39%5+68%
21%6+53%
18%7+45%
13%8+42%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

SouthamptonSOU

Cards

ARSArsenal
100%1+89%
72%2+62%
53%3+27%
22%4+8%
6%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 38

Sunday, May 25, 2025

3:00 PM

St. Mary's Stadium

Southampton

Darren Bond

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.