Ipswich v Arsenal — Premier League Round 33 2024-25

Round 33Full Time · Apr 20 2025Portman Road

First Goalscorer

Substitution

IpswichConor Chaplin on · Sam Morsy off

91'

Goal

ArsenalEthan Nwaneri · assist Oleksandr Zinchenko

88'

0-4

Substitution

ArsenalNathan Butler-Oyedeji on · Leandro Trossard off

84'

Substitution

IpswichLiam Delap on · George Hirst off

82'

Substitution

IpswichMassimo Luongo on · Jens Cajuste off

82'

Substitution

ArsenalKieran Tierney on · Declan Rice off

73'

Substitution

ArsenalRaheem Sterling on · Gabriel Martinelli off

73'

Goal

ArsenalLeandro Trossard · assist Declan Rice

69'

0-3

Substitution

ArsenalEthan Nwaneri on · Bukayo Saka off

57'

Substitution

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly on · Mikel Merino off

57'

Substitution

IpswichJack Taylor on · Julio Enciso off

45'

Substitution

IpswichCameron Burgess on · Jack Clarke off

35'

Red Card

IpswichLeif Davis

32'

Goal

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli · assist Mikel Merino

28'

0-2

Goal

ArsenalLeandro Trossard · assist Martin Ødegaard

14'

0-1

1st2ndFT
IPS000
ARS224
IpswichIPS

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
25%
Possession
75%
4
Shots
24
0
Shots on target
7
2
Shots in the box
19
0
Corners
12
0
Big chances
3
0
Yellow cards
0
IpswichIPS

Head to Head

ARSArsenal
01
IpswichIPS

Corners

ARSArsenal
66%3+84%
58%4+71%
29%5+68%
18%6+53%
11%7+45%
8%8+42%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

IpswichIPS

Cards

ARSArsenal
89%1+89%
74%2+62%
42%3+27%
24%4+8%
8%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 33

Sunday, April 20, 2025

1:00 PM

Portman Road

Ipswich

Chris Kavanagh

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.