Arsenal v Fulham — Premier League Round 30 2024-25

Round 30Full Time · Apr 1 2025Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

FulhamAndreas Pereira

97'

Goal

FulhamRodrigo Muniz · assist Ryan Sessegnon

94'

2-1

Substitution

FulhamRyan Sessegnon on · Issa Diop off

77'

Substitution

ArsenalLeandro Trossard on · Jurriën Timber off

77'

Substitution

FulhamRodrigo Muniz on · Raúl Jiménez off

77'

Goal

ArsenalBukayo Saka · assist Gabriel Martinelli

73'

2-0

Yellow Card

ArsenalDeclan Rice

72'

Substitution

FulhamWillian on · Adama Traoré off

67'

Substitution

FulhamAlex Iwobi on · Emile Smith Rowe off

67'

Substitution

FulhamAndreas Pereira on · Saša Lukić off

67'

Substitution

ArsenalBukayo Saka on · Ethan Nwaneri off

66'

Yellow Card

FulhamSaša Lukić

57'

Yellow Card

FulhamJoachim Andersen

53'

Goal

ArsenalMikel Merino · assist Ethan Nwaneri

37'

1-0

Substitution

ArsenalJakub Kiwior on · Gabriel Magalhães off

16'

1st2ndFT
ARS112
FUL011
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

FULFulham
51%
Possession
49%
17
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
3
15
Shots in the box
8
5
Corners
4
3
Big chances
2
1
Yellow cards
3
ArsenalARS

Corners

FULFulham
84%3+84%
71%4+68%
68%5+58%
53%6+47%
45%7+34%
42%8+21%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

FULFulham
89%1+94%
62%2+66%
27%3+46%
8%4+23%
3%5+6%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 30

Tuesday, April 1, 2025

6:45 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

John Brooks

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.