Fulham v Tottenham — Premier League Round 29 2024-25

Round 29Full Time · Mar 16 2025Craven Cottage

First Goalscorer

Goal

FulhamRyan Sessegnon

88'

2-0

Substitution

FulhamRyan Sessegnon on · Willian off

87'

Substitution

TottenhamDane Scarlett on · Rodrigo Bentancur off

86'

Goal

FulhamRodrigo Muniz · assist Andreas Pereira

78'

1-0

Substitution

TottenhamWilson Odobert  on · Mathys Tel off

77'

Substitution

FulhamTom Cairney  on · Emile Smith Rowe off

72'

Substitution

TottenhamJames Maddison  on · Cristian Romero off

68'

Substitution

FulhamAdama Traoré on · Alex Iwobi off

63'

Substitution

FulhamRodrigo Muniz on · Raúl Jiménez off

63'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Yves Bissouma off

45'

Substitution

TottenhamSon Heung-min on · Brennan Johnson off

45'

1st2ndFT
FUL022
TOT000
FulhamFUL

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
57%
Possession
43%
13
Shots
12
4
Shots on target
4
7
Shots in the box
11
6
Corners
5
1
Big chances
3
0
Yellow cards
0
FulhamFUL

Corners

TOTTottenham
84%3+92%
68%4+79%
58%5+66%
47%6+55%
34%7+47%
21%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

FulhamFUL

Cards

TOTTottenham
94%1+95%
66%2+51%
46%3+30%
23%4+11%
6%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 35 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 29

Sunday, March 16, 2025

1:30 PM

Craven Cottage

London

Andy Madley

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.