Brentford v Tottenham — Premier League Round 24 2024-25

Round 24Full Time · Feb 2 2025Gtech Community Stadium

Substitution

BrentfordRodrigo Muniz on · Christian Nørgaard off

84'

Substitution

TottenhamDane Scarlett on · Richarlison off

79'

Substitution

BrentfordMichael Kayode  on · Kristoffer Ajer off

76'

Substitution

TottenhamPape Sarr on · Yves Bissouma off

68'

Substitution

BrentfordMathias Jensen on · Vitaly Janelt off

66'

Substitution

TottenhamLucas Bergvall on · Mikey Moore off

45'

Own Goal

TottenhamVitaly Janelt

29'

0-1

1st2ndFT
BRE000
TOT112
BrentfordBRE

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
54%
Possession
46%
20
Shots
13
4
Shots on target
2
14
Shots in the box
8
10
Corners
3
1
Big chances
2
0
Yellow cards
1
BrentfordBRE

Corners

TOTTottenham
84%3+92%
66%4+79%
45%5+66%
26%6+55%
16%7+47%
8%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

BrentfordBRE

Cards

TOTTottenham
84%1+95%
54%2+51%
22%3+30%
8%4+11%
3%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 24

Sunday, February 2, 2025

2:00 PM

Gtech Community Stadium

Brentford

Jarred Gillett

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.