Tottenham v Leicester — Premier League Round 23 2024-25

Round 23Full Time · Jan 26 2025Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

LeicesterWoyo Coulibaly on · James Justin off

94'

Substitution

TottenhamWill Lankshear on · Harry Gray off

94'

Substitution

LeicesterConor Coady on · Jordan Ayew off

87'

Substitution

LeicesterOliver Skipp on · Bobby De Cordova-Reid off

86'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJakub Stolarczyk

82'

Yellow Card

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte

78'

Substitution

LeicesterPatson Daka on · Jamie Vardy off

77'

Substitution

LeicesterFacundo Buonanotte on · Bilal El Khannouss off

77'

Yellow Card

LeicesterHarry Winks

75'

Yellow Card

LeicesterJames Justin

71'

Yellow Card

TottenhamSergio Reguilón

69'

Yellow Card

LeicesterBobby De Cordova-Reid

61'

Substitution

TottenhamMikey Moore on · Richarlison off

54'

Substitution

TottenhamSergio Reguilón on · Pape Sarr off

54'

Goal

LeicesterBilal El Khannouss · assist Bobby De Cordova-Reid

50'

1-2

Goal

LeicesterJamie Vardy · assist Bobby De Cordova-Reid

46'

1-1

Goal

TottenhamRicharlison · assist Pedro Porro

33'

1-0

1st2ndFT
TOT101
LEI022
TottenhamTOT

Match Stats

LEILeicester
61%
Possession
39%
15
Shots
12
6
Shots on target
3
8
Shots in the box
6
6
Corners
4
2
Big chances
1
1
Yellow cards
5
TottenhamTOT

Corners

LEILeicester
92%3+61%
79%4+53%
66%5+37%
55%6+26%
47%7+3%
32%8+3%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

TottenhamTOT

Cards

LEILeicester
95%1+97%
51%2+71%
30%3+43%
11%4+29%
5%5+9%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Sunday, January 26, 2025

2:00 PM

Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

London

Robert Jones

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.