Wolves v Arsenal — Premier League Round 23 2024-25

Round 23Full Time · Jan 25 2025Molineux Stadium

First Goalscorer

Substitution

WolvesTommy Doyle on · Andre Annous off

87'

Substitution

WolvesGoncalo Guedes on · Matt Doherty off

87'

Substitution

ArsenalKieran Tierney on · Gabriel Martinelli off

87'

Substitution

WolvesRodrigo Gomes on · Rayan Aït-Nouri off

87'

Substitution

WolvesJean-Ricner Bellegarde on · Pablo Sarabia off

75'

Goal

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori

74'

0-1

Second Yellow

WolvesJoão Gomes

70'

Substitution

ArsenalRiccardo Calafiori on · Ethan Nwaneri off

45'

Yellow Card

ArsenalJurriën Timber

44'

Red Card

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly

43'

Yellow Card

WolvesJoão Gomes

36'

Substitution

WolvesHwang Hee-Chan on · Jørgen Strand Larsen off

32'

1st2ndFT
WOL000
ARS011
WolvesWOL

Match Stats

ARSArsenal
52%
Possession
48%
9
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
3
4
Shots in the box
6
1
Corners
5
1
Big chances
1
2
Yellow cards
1
WolvesWOL

Corners

ARSArsenal
66%3+84%
53%4+71%
42%5+68%
24%6+53%
18%7+45%
8%8+42%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

WolvesWOL

Cards

ARSArsenal
92%1+89%
72%2+62%
33%3+27%
17%4+8%
6%5+3%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 36 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 23

Saturday, January 25, 2025

3:00 PM

Molineux Stadium

Wolverhampton

Michael Oliver

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.