Arsenal v Tottenham — Premier League Round 21 2024-25

Round 21Full Time · Jan 15 2025Emirates Stadium

First Goalscorer

Yellow Card

ArsenalGabriel Magalhães

92'

Substitution

ArsenalMikel Merino on · Declan Rice off

87'

Substitution

ArsenalOleksandr Zinchenko on · Myles Lewis-Skelly off

87'

Yellow Card

ArsenalMyles Lewis-Skelly

87'

Substitution

TottenhamRicharlison on · Son Heung-min off

78'

Substitution

ArsenalKieran Tierney on · Leandro Trossard off

77'

Substitution

ArsenalGabriel Martinelli on · Raheem Sterling off

61'

Substitution

TottenhamJames Maddison  on · Yves Bissouma off

45'

Substitution

TottenhamBrennan Johnson on · Pape Sarr off

45'

Goal

ArsenalLeandro Trossard · assist Martin Ødegaard

44'

2-1

Yellow Card

ArsenalKai Havertz

43'

Own Goal

ArsenalDominic Solanke

40'

1-1

Yellow Card

TottenhamPape Sarr

27'

Goal

TottenhamSon Heung-min

25'

0-1

1st2ndFT
ARS202
TOT101
ArsenalARS

Match Stats

TOTTottenham
53%
Possession
47%
14
Shots
10
4
Shots on target
2
11
Shots in the box
8
10
Corners
4
4
Big chances
1
3
Yellow cards
1
ArsenalARS

Corners

TOTTottenham
84%3+92%
71%4+79%
68%5+66%
53%6+55%
45%7+47%
42%8+32%

How often each club won more than the line · this season, 38 matches · tap a line for every book

ArsenalARS

Cards

TOTTottenham
89%1+95%
62%2+51%
27%3+30%
8%4+11%
3%5+5%

How often each club was shown more than the line · this season, 37 matches · tap a line for every book

#TeamPWLPts
1LiverpoolLIV3825484
2ArsenalARS3820474
3Man CityMCI3821971
4ChelseaCHE3820969
5NewcastleNEW38201266
6Aston VillaAVL38191066
7Nottm ForestNFO38191165
8BrightonBRI3816961
9BournemouthBOU38151256
10BrentfordBRE38161456
11FulhamFUL38151454
12Crystal PalaceCRY38131153
13EvertonEVE38111248
14West HamWHU38111743
15Man UnitedMUN38111842
16WolvesWOL38122042
17TottenhamTOT38112238
18LeicesterLEI3862525
19IpswichIPS3842422
20SouthamptonSOU3823012
Champions League
Europa League
Relegation

Game Info

Round 21

Wednesday, January 15, 2025

8:00 PM

Emirates Stadium

London

Simon Hooper

CHANCES ARE YOU'RE ABOUT TO LOSE.

For free and confidential support call 1800 858 858 or visit Gambling Help Online.

BetStop - National Self-Exclusion Register - www.betstop.gov.au.

This website is intended for use by persons aged 18 years or over only.